Your city:
Transfer from card to card
Internet-Banking

To the counterparties

THE ORDER AND PROCEDURE FOR PROTECTING THE PERSONAL DATA OF COUNTERPARTIES IN MTB BANK PJSC

PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY "MTB BANK" (hereinafter - the ‘Bank’), in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", informs on the rights of personal data subjects, the personal data processing and the procedure for protecting personal data.

The Bank ensures the personal data processing and protection comply with requirements of the Constitution of Ukraine, the Laws of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", "On Banks and Banking Activities", "On Prevention and Counteraction to Legalization (Laundering) of the Proceeds of Crime or Terrorist Financing and Financing Proliferation of Weapons of Mass Destruction", other laws and regulations of Ukraine.

The Bank processes the personal data of its customers, counterparties, employees, shareholders, related persons, as well as other individuals whose data the Bank receives when carrying out banking activities, providing financial services and performing other activities in accordance with the Bank's Charter and the legislation of Ukraine.

The personal data subject is an individual whose personal data is processed.

The owner of personal data is the PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY "MTB BANK", the identification code of the legal entity according to EDRPOU 21650966, location: Ukraine, 68003, Odessa region, city of Chernomorsk, 28, Prospect Mira.

Tel.: 0-800-500-255, for other countries: +38 (0482) 305-905.

Email address: office@mtb.ua

Website: https://mtb.ua

The address for sending requests to access personal data, as well as for other questions regarding the personal data processing in the Bank: Ukraine, 65026, Odessa region, city Odessa, 11, Polskyi spusk, or by e-mail: office@mtb.ua

Confidential information about an individual includes, in particular, data on his/her nationality, education, marital status, religious beliefs, health status, as well as address, date and place of birth.

The list of personal data processed by the Bank:

* gender,

Comply with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", a personal data subject has the right to:

  1. know about the sources of collection, location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data, or to give an appropriate order to obtain this information to persons authorized by him/her, except in cases established by law;
  2. receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular, information about third parties to whom his/her personal data is transferred;
  3. access to own personal data;
  4. receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receiving the request, except in cases provided for by law, a response on whether his/her personal data is being processed, as well as to receive the content of such personal data;
  5. submit a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection against the processing of his/her personal data;
  6. make a reasoned request to change or destroy his/her personal data to any owners and managers of personal data, if this data is processed illegally or is unreliable;
  7. protect his/her personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of them, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is unreliable or discrediting the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
  8. file complaints about the processing of his/her personal data to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or to the court;
  9. apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection;
  10. make qualifications on the restriction of the right to process his/her personal data when providing consent;
  11. withdraw consent to the personal data processing;
  12. know the mechanism of automatic personal data processing;
  13. protection against an automated solution that has legal consequences for him/her.

Personal non-property rights to personal data that every individual possesses are inalienable and inviolable.

The personal data subject has the right to receive any information about him/herself from any subject of relations related to personal data, provided that the personal data subject indicates in the submitted request as follows: surname, first name and patronymic, place of residence (location) and details of the document certifying the individual who submits the request, except in cases established by law. The personal data subject's access to personal data is free.

This site uses files cookies for more convenient user experience. The site may request your geolocation in order to comply with the policy of copyright holders to distribute content in certain territories. By continuing any further use of the Site and/or the services of the Site, you agree to this.

Accept